This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is (4 Pack) Classico Four Cheese Tomato Cream Pasta Sauce, 15 oz Jar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cream, Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Garlic, Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Granular And Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Parsley, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Natural Flavor

Check (4 Pack) Classico Four Cheese Tomato Cream Pasta Sauce, 15 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Classico Four Cheese Tomato Cream Pasta Sauce, 15 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyRichSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping
Pescatarian? (4 Pack) Classico Four Cheese Tomato Cream Pasta Sauce, 15 oz Jar | Spoonful