Is (4 Pack) Duncan Hines Cream Cheese Whipped Frosting, 14 oz Canister Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cheese cultures
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- cream cheese powder
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup, Cream Cheese Powder (Cream Cheese (Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Whey, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate (To Protect Flavor)), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Modified Gun Acacia, Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Colored With (Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Red 40)
Check (4 Pack) Duncan Hines Cream Cheese Whipped Frosting, 14 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Duncan Hines Cream Cheese Whipped Frosting, 14 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Duncan Hines Cream Cheese Whipped Frosting, 14 oz Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Can


