Is (4 Pack) Duncan Hines Fluffy White Whipped Frosting, 14 oz Canister Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Modified Gum Acacia, Salt, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavors, Colored With (Titanium Dioxide), Potassium Sorbate), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid
Check (4 Pack) Duncan Hines Fluffy White Whipped Frosting, 14 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Duncan Hines Fluffy White Whipped Frosting, 14 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Duncan Hines Fluffy White Whipped Frosting, 14 oz Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Can


