Is (4 pack) Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 32 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains 1% Or Less Of Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Celery Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate
Check (4 pack) Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(4 pack) Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


