Is (4 pack) JUNKLESS Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Snack Bars, 1.1 oz, 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- non-gmo lecithin
- chocolate liquor
non-gmo lecithin
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats Blend (Toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Non-GMO Soy Lecithin), Non-GMO Canola Oil, Salt, Non-GMO Lecithin.
Check (4 pack) JUNKLESS Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Snack Bars, 1.1 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) JUNKLESS Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Snack Bars, 1.1 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
(4 pack) JUNKLESS Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Snack Bars, 1.1 oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


