Is (4 pack) JUNKLESS Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Snack Bars, 1.1 oz, 8 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats blend
- toasted oats
whole grain oats blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats Blend (Toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Non-GMO Soy Lecithin), Non-GMO Canola Oil, Salt, Non-GMO Lecithin.
Check (4 pack) JUNKLESS Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Snack Bars, 1.1 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) JUNKLESS Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Snack Bars, 1.1 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(4 pack) JUNKLESS Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Snack Bars, 1.1 oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


