Is (4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, sugar, rice, vegetable oil (soybean, palm oil), honey, molasses, sea salt, natural flavor, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness.
Check (4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
(4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


