Is (4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oats, sugar, rice, vegetable oil (soybean, palm oil), honey, molasses, sea salt, natural flavor, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness.
Check (4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
(4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


