Is (4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- natural flavor
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, sugar, rice, vegetable oil (soybean, palm oil), honey, molasses, sea salt, natural flavor, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness.
Check (4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
(4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


