Is (4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, sugar, rice, vegetable oil (soybean, palm oil), honey, molasses, sea salt, natural flavor, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness.
Check (4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
(4 pack) KIND Minis Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, Variety Pack, 0.7 oz, 20 Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


