Is (4 Pack) Kitchen Basics All Natural Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural chicken flavor
  • chicken stock
  • natural flavor

natural chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Natural Chicken Flavor, Cooked Vegetables (Celery, Carrot, Onion), Honey, Spice And Herbs (Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Thyme), Natural Flavor

Check (4 Pack) Kitchen Basics All Natural Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Kitchen Basics All Natural Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep