Is (4 Pack) Louisiana New Orleans Style Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix, 10 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil), Spices, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors
Check (4 Pack) Louisiana New Orleans Style Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Louisiana New Orleans Style Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Louisiana New Orleans Style Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


