Is Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz. Dairy Free?

Description
This seasoned breading mix yields a crisp, golden coating with bright lemon notes and a mildly spicy New Orleans-style flavor. Reviewers report consistent texture, easy application for fish, shrimp, or vegetables, and reliably crunchy results. Some note strong seasoning intensity while others praise its quick, crowd-pleasing preparation and straightforward instructions.

Description
This seasoned breading mix yields a crisp, golden coating with bright lemon notes and a mildly spicy New Orleans-style flavor. Reviewers report consistent texture, easy application for fish, shrimp, or vegetables, and reliably crunchy results. Some note strong seasoning intensity while others praise its quick, crowd-pleasing preparation and straightforward instructions.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil), Spices, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors
Check Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


