Is (4 pack) McCormick CULINARY Kosher Fajita Marinade & Seasoning, 30 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Onion, Black Pepper, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Spice, and Bromelain.
Check (4 pack) McCormick CULINARY Kosher Fajita Marinade & Seasoning, 30 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) McCormick CULINARY Kosher Fajita Marinade & Seasoning, 30 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Where to buy
(4 pack) McCormick CULINARY Kosher Fajita Marinade & Seasoning, 30 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


