Is (4 pack) M&M's Minis Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.74 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, LACTOSE, PEANUTS, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND SUNFLOWER OILS) AND/OR HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, SALT, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.
Check (4 pack) M&M's Minis Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.74 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) M&M's Minis Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.74 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary)
MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS UNWRAPPED MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
(4 pack) M&M's Minis Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.74 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


