Is M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet chocolatey flavor contrasts with a crisp, colorful candy shell and a firm, crunchy center; texture is a mix of snap and melt. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or small shareable candy. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single-serve sizing, reliable freshness, and portable packaging for easy transport.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet chocolatey flavor contrasts with a crisp, colorful candy shell and a firm, crunchy center; texture is a mix of snap and melt. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or small shareable candy. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single-serve sizing, reliable freshness, and portable packaging for easy transport.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, Cornstarch; Less Than 1% Of: Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia. Contains Soybean And Its Derivatives,milk And Its Derivatives, Peanuts And Their Derivatives,corn And Its Derivatives. May Contain Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.
Check M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


