Is (4 Pack) Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla With Candy Bits Frosting, 15.6 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 And Red 40, Modified Corn Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Candy Bits: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oils, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40
Check (4 Pack) Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla With Candy Bits Frosting, 15.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla With Candy Bits Frosting, 15.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Flavored Frosting - 15.6oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla With Candy Bits Frosting, 15.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


