Is (4 pack) ROTEL Chili Fixin's Diced Tomatoes & Green Chilies, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Less than 2% of: Dried Chili Pepper, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano, Cumin, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Red Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Cilantro.
Check (4 pack) ROTEL Chili Fixin's Diced Tomatoes & Green Chilies, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) ROTEL Chili Fixin's Diced Tomatoes & Green Chilies, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Where to buy
(4 pack) ROTEL Chili Fixin's Diced Tomatoes & Green Chilies, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


