Is (4 Pack) Taco Bell Baja Sauce, 11 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta as
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta as
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Jalapeno Peppers, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Garlic, Onions, Lactic Acid, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Butter (Cream, Salt), Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, With Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta As , Dried
Check (4 Pack) Taco Bell Baja Sauce, 11 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Taco Bell Baja Sauce, 11 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Taco Bell Baja Sauce, 11 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


