Is (4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon bits with added hickory smoke flavor
- bacon
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- cured with water
- natural flavor
- +4 more
bacon bits with added hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto Extract (Color)), Seasoning Blend (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Buttermilk, Salt, Whey, Tomato, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide), Bacon Bits With Added Hickory Smoke Flavor (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Smoke Flavor), D
Check (4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Box


