Is Velveeta Cheesy Bowls Bacon Mac and Cheese, 9 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon fat
- bacon bits
- cooked bacon pieces
- bacon
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- enzymes
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- +8 more
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Wheat Protein Isolate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Lactate), Water, Cheese Sauce (Whey (From Milk), Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Milkfat, Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid As A ), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Annatto Extract (Color), Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor), Cooked Bacon Pieces (Bacon (Cured With Water, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain: Salt, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Maple Flavor), Hickory Smoke Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Milk, Whey, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Potassium Chloride, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Cultured Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Bacon Fat And Bacon Bits (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavor), Milkfat, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Potassium Phosphate, Succinic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cheese Culture, Lactic Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yellow 5, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yellow 6, Disodium Inosinate, Enzymes
Check Velveeta Cheesy Bowls Bacon Mac and Cheese, 9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Cheesy Bowls Bacon Mac and Cheese, 9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Velveeta Cheesy Bowls Bacon Mac and Cheese, 9 oz Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


