Is Velveeta Cheesy Bowls Bacon Mac and Cheese, 9 oz Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- from milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- cheese sauce
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- +5 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Wheat Protein Isolate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Lactate), Water, Cheese Sauce (Whey (From Milk), Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Milkfat, Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid As A ), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Annatto Extract (Color), Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor), Cooked Bacon Pieces (Bacon (Cured With Water, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain: Salt, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Maple Flavor), Hickory Smoke Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Milk, Whey, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Potassium Chloride, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Cultured Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Bacon Fat And Bacon Bits (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavor), Milkfat, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Potassium Phosphate, Succinic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cheese Culture, Lactic Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yellow 5, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yellow 6, Disodium Inosinate, Enzymes
Check Velveeta Cheesy Bowls Bacon Mac and Cheese, 9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Cheesy Bowls Bacon Mac and Cheese, 9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Velveeta Cheesy Bowls Bacon Mac and Cheese, 9 oz Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


