Is (4 Pack) Wilton Strawberry Candy Melts Candy, 8 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Non-fat Milk Solids, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check (4 Pack) Wilton Strawberry Candy Melts Candy, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Wilton Strawberry Candy Melts Candy, 8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Wilton Strawberry Candy Melts Candy, 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


