Is 4 Rivers Smokehouse BBQ Sauce, Hot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup, (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Water, Honey, Cider And Distilled Vinegars, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Less Than 2% Of Molasses, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract, Salt, Garlic And Onion Powders, Mustard Seed, Spice, Modified Food Starch, (Corn), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Turmeric, Paprika, Xanthan Gum.
Check 4 Rivers Smokehouse BBQ Sauce, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Rivers Smokehouse BBQ Sauce, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


