Is 4 Salti in padella courgette medallions Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Courgettes 51%, Durum Wheat Semolina, Sunflower Seed Oil, Dehydrated Potatoes, Potatoes 5,5%, Cheese 2,8% ( Milk, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Rennet), Wheat Flour With Added Vitamins And Minerals (Wheat, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Cheese 1,4% Pecorino ( Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Parsley, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Rice Starch, Water, Chilli, Yeast, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Eggs In Powder
Check 4 Salti in padella courgette medallions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Salti in padella courgette medallions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
M&S Broccoli, Carrot, Courgette & Fine Bean Mix
TURKEY BREAST MEDALLIONS WITH STEAMED VEGETABLES AND SIGNATURE, HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, TURKEY BREAST MEDALLIONS
ROAST TURKEY BREAST TURKEY MEDALLIONS & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSET MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY BREAST
Sainsbury's Unsmoked Air Dried Bacon Medallions, Taste the Difference x8 160g
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


