Is 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH CUCUMBER & DILL, CUCUMBER & DILL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- carbon dioxide
- natural and artificial flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, WHEY, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, CUCUMBER, GREEN ONION), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES INCLUDING DILL WEED, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ENZYMES.
Check 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH CUCUMBER & DILL, CUCUMBER & DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH CUCUMBER & DILL, CUCUMBER & DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


