Is 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH CUCUMBER & DILL, CUCUMBER & DILL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- carbon dioxide
- natural and artificial flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Cucumber, Green Onion), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices Including Dill Weed, Xanthan Gum, Natural, Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness), Enzymes
Check 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH CUCUMBER & DILL, CUCUMBER & DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH CUCUMBER & DILL, CUCUMBER & DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Where to buy
4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH CUCUMBER & DILL, CUCUMBER & DILL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


