Is 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH HONEY & PEAR ADDED, HONEY & PEAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Salt, Water, Pears, Sugar, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid And Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness), Enzymes
Check 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH HONEY & PEAR ADDED, HONEY & PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH HONEY & PEAR ADDED, HONEY & PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH HONEY & PEAR ADDED, HONEY & PEAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


