Is 4 Toasting Muffins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat semolina
- ascorbic acid
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, _Wheat_ Semolina, _Wheat_ Gluten, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, _Soya_ Flour, Palm Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Emulsifier: Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.
Check 4 Toasting Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Toasting Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


