Is 4 WHOLE WHEAT PITA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER MALT, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, AND BUTTER.

Check 4 WHOLE WHEAT PITA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep