Is 4 WHOLE WHEAT PITA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER MALT, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, AND BUTTER.
Check 4 WHOLE WHEAT PITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 WHOLE WHEAT PITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece


