Is 40 Cocktail Sausage Rolls 640g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Pork, Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates), Seasoning (Salt, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Pimento, Thyme, Sage, Ground White Pepper, Rapeseed Oil), Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine (Contains Wheat), Glaze (Milk Proteins, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil), Salt

Check 40 Cocktail Sausage Rolls 640g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

40 Cocktail Sausage Rolls 640g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch