Is 40 count 100% Butter Syrupwafers (Stroopwafels 100% Butter) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Syrup (Glucosesyrup, Sugar, Lecithin), Butter, Glucosesyrup, Sugar, Eggs, Lupineflour, Salt, Baking Powder, Cinnamon

Check 40 count 100% Butter Syrupwafers (Stroopwafels 100% Butter) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

40 count 100% Butter Syrupwafers (Stroopwafels 100% Butter) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast