Is (40 Packets) Great Value Energy Variety Pack Sugar-Free Drink Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural and artificial flavors, niacinamide
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Aspartame, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Food Starch-modified, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (B-vitamin), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Yellow 5, Red 40, Wild Strawberry: Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Pantothenate And Biotin (B-vitamins), Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Tocopherol (To Protect Flavor), Pomegranate Lemonade: Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Biotin (B-vitamin), Blue 1, Grape: Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Niacinamide, Calcium Panothenate (B-vitamin), Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylala

Check (40 Packets) Great Value Energy Variety Pack Sugar-Free Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(40 Packets) Great Value Energy Variety Pack Sugar-Free Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go