Is (40 Packets) Skittles Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, fruit-forward flavors deliver sweet-tart profiles across packets; powder dissolves into a slightly grainy, quick-mixing drink with occasional sediment if not shaken. Commonly used for on-the-go hydration, lunchbox or travel flavoring, reviewers cite convenient single-serve packaging, variable flavor intensity, and occasional lingering aftertaste.

Description
Bright, fruit-forward flavors deliver sweet-tart profiles across packets; powder dissolves into a slightly grainy, quick-mixing drink with occasional sediment if not shaken. Commonly used for on-the-go hydration, lunchbox or travel flavoring, reviewers cite convenient single-serve packaging, variable flavor intensity, and occasional lingering aftertaste.
Ingredients
Strawberry: Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine) Maltodextrin (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Monocalcium Phosphate, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1 Green Apple: Citric Acid Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% or Less of the Following Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Orange: Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Sodium Citrate, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Magnesium Oxide, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Yellow 6, Grape: Citric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check (40 Packets) Skittles Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (40 Packets) Skittles Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
(40 Packets) Skittles Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


