Is (40 Packets) Skittles Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, fruit-forward flavors deliver sweet-tart profiles across packets; powder dissolves into a slightly grainy, quick-mixing drink with occasional sediment if not shaken. Commonly used for on-the-go hydration, lunchbox or travel flavoring, reviewers cite convenient single-serve packaging, variable flavor intensity, and occasional lingering aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, fruit-forward flavors deliver sweet-tart profiles across packets; powder dissolves into a slightly grainy, quick-mixing drink with occasional sediment if not shaken. Commonly used for on-the-go hydration, lunchbox or travel flavoring, reviewers cite convenient single-serve packaging, variable flavor intensity, and occasional lingering aftertaste.
Ingredients
Strawberry: Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine) Maltodextrin (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Monocalcium Phosphate, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1 Green Apple: Citric Acid Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% or Less of the Following Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Orange: Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Sodium Citrate, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Magnesium Oxide, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Yellow 6, Grape: Citric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check (40 Packets) Skittles Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (40 Packets) Skittles Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
(40 Packets) Skittles Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


