Is 4335619180765 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked and peeted king prawns in a rich seafood sauce with double cream and brandy Ingredients 50% King Prawns (98% King Prawns (Crustacean), Salt), 50% Seafood Sauce (Rapeseed Oil, 8% Double Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Salted Free Range Egg Yolk [Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt], Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, 1.5% Brandy, Tomato Paste, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Worcester Sauce [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée], Cornflour, White Pepper). Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check 4335619180765 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4335619180765 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Seafood · Pouch


