Is 4335619180765 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- 8% double cream
- peeted king prawns in a rich seafood sauce with double cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked and peeted king prawns in a rich seafood sauce with double cream and brandy Ingredients 50% King Prawns (98% King Prawns (Crustacean), Salt), 50% Seafood Sauce (Rapeseed Oil, 8% Double Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Salted Free Range Egg Yolk [Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt], Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, 1.5% Brandy, Tomato Paste, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Worcester Sauce [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée], Cornflour, White Pepper). Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check 4335619180765 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4335619180765 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


