Is 4335619180765 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustaceans
- milk
- pasteurised salted free range egg yolk
- free range egg yolk
- 8% double cream
- 50% seafood sauce
- crustacean
- 98% king prawns
- +2 more
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked and peeted king prawns in a rich seafood sauce with double cream and brandy Ingredients 50% King Prawns (98% King Prawns (Crustacean), Salt), 50% Seafood Sauce (Rapeseed Oil, 8% Double Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Salted Free Range Egg Yolk [Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt], Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, 1.5% Brandy, Tomato Paste, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Worcester Sauce [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée], Cornflour, White Pepper). Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check 4335619180765 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4335619180765 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


