Is 4335619180765 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- crustacean
- brandy 50% king prawns
- 98% king prawns
- peeted king prawns in a rich seafood sauce with double cream
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked and peeted king prawns in a rich seafood sauce with double cream and brandy Ingredients 50% King Prawns (98% King Prawns (Crustacean), Salt), 50% Seafood Sauce (Rapeseed Oil, 8% Double Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Salted Free Range Egg Yolk [Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt], Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, 1.5% Brandy, Tomato Paste, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Worcester Sauce [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée], Cornflour, White Pepper). Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check 4335619180765 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4335619180765 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


