Is 4335619180765 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 8% double cream
- peeted king prawns in a rich seafood sauce with double cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked and peeted king prawns in a rich seafood sauce with double cream and brandy Ingredients 50% King Prawns (98% King Prawns (Crustacean), Salt), 50% Seafood Sauce (Rapeseed Oil, 8% Double Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Salted Free Range Egg Yolk [Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt], Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, 1.5% Brandy, Tomato Paste, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Worcester Sauce [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée], Cornflour, White Pepper). Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check 4335619180765 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4335619180765 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


