Is 4505 Classic Chili & Salt Pork Rinds, Certified Keto, Humanely Raised, Family Size Bag, 7oz Vegan?

Description
This family-size bag delivers bold, spicy heat and pronounced savory seasoning with an airy, crackling crunch. Consumers report it’s widely used for direct snacking, as a salad or taco topping, and party sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent crispness, strong flavor, occasional uneven seasoning distribution, and some broken pieces during shipping.
Why it's not vegan
- fried in rendered pork fat
- pork rinds
fried in rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This family-size bag delivers bold, spicy heat and pronounced savory seasoning with an airy, crackling crunch. Consumers report it’s widely used for direct snacking, as a salad or taco topping, and party sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent crispness, strong flavor, occasional uneven seasoning distribution, and some broken pieces during shipping.
Ingredients
Pork rinds, salt, coconut palm sugar, spices, and fried in rendered pork fat
Check 4505 Classic Chili & Salt Pork Rinds, Certified Keto, Humanely Raised, Family Size Bag, 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 Classic Chili & Salt Pork Rinds, Certified Keto, Humanely Raised, Family Size Bag, 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
4505 Classic Chili & Salt Pork Rinds, Certified Keto, Humanely Raised, Family Size Bag, 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


