Is 4505 Classic Chili & Salt Pork Rinds, Certified Keto, Humanely Raised, Family Size Bag, 7oz Vegetarian?

Description
This family-size bag delivers bold, spicy heat and pronounced savory seasoning with an airy, crackling crunch. Consumers report it’s widely used for direct snacking, as a salad or taco topping, and party sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent crispness, strong flavor, occasional uneven seasoning distribution, and some broken pieces during shipping.
Why it's not vegetarian
- fried in rendered pork fat
- pork rinds
fried in rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This family-size bag delivers bold, spicy heat and pronounced savory seasoning with an airy, crackling crunch. Consumers report it’s widely used for direct snacking, as a salad or taco topping, and party sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent crispness, strong flavor, occasional uneven seasoning distribution, and some broken pieces during shipping.
Ingredients
Pork rinds, salt, coconut palm sugar, spices, and fried in rendered pork fat
Check 4505 Classic Chili & Salt Pork Rinds, Certified Keto, Humanely Raised, Family Size Bag, 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 Classic Chili & Salt Pork Rinds, Certified Keto, Humanely Raised, Family Size Bag, 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
4505 Classic Chili & Salt Pork Rinds, Certified Keto, Humanely Raised, Family Size Bag, 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


