Is 4505 Meats, Cracklins Pork Curly Quesadilla Sea Salt, 3 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried in rendered pork fat
  • fried out pork fat with attacked skin

fried in rendered pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fried out pork fat with attacked skin, sea salt, fried in rendered pork fat

Check 4505 Meats, Cracklins Pork Curly Quesadilla Sea Salt, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4505 Meats, Cracklins Pork Curly Quesadilla Sea Salt, 3 Ounce is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayCentral MarketThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing