Is 4C 35 Qt Powdered Soft Drink Mix Lemonade, 72.5 oz, Single Pack Canister Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium oxide
magnesium oxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Titanium Dioxide, F D & C Yellow 5
Check 4C 35 Qt Powdered Soft Drink Mix Lemonade, 72.5 oz, Single Pack Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C 35 Qt Powdered Soft Drink Mix Lemonade, 72.5 oz, Single Pack Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
4C 35 Qt Powdered Soft Drink Mix Lemonade, 72.5 oz, Single Pack Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


