Is 4C Crumbs Gluten Free Seasoned With Pecorino Romano Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese culture
- grated pecorino romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Crumbs (rice Flour, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Grated Pecorino Romano Cheese (pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains Milk.
Check 4C Crumbs Gluten Free Seasoned With Pecorino Romano Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Crumbs Gluten Free Seasoned With Pecorino Romano Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Bread · Granule


