Is 4C Drink Mix - Totally Light Lemonade Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, Sodium Citrate And Calcium Citrate (Control Acidity), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Lemon Juice Solids, Sucralose, Magnesium Oxide (Prevents Caking), Artificial Color Fd&c Yellow 5, Citric Acid, Artificial Color Fd&c Yellow 5
Check 4C Drink Mix - Totally Light Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Drink Mix - Totally Light Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Where to buy
4C Drink Mix - Totally Light Lemonade is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


