Is 4C Energy Rush Drink Mix, Sugar Free, with Taurine, Bonus Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Description
A bonus variety pack of powdered drink mixes delivers distinct fruit-forward flavors—citrus, berry, and tropical—dissolving into a smooth, lightly textured beverage. Commonly stirred into water for workouts, commutes, or quick pick-me-ups; customer reviews cite bold taste options, easy mixing, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste, with inconsistent flavor intensity.

Description
A bonus variety pack of powdered drink mixes delivers distinct fruit-forward flavors—citrus, berry, and tropical—dissolving into a smooth, lightly textured beverage. Commonly stirred into water for workouts, commutes, or quick pick-me-ups; customer reviews cite bold taste options, easy mixing, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste, with inconsistent flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Citrus Ingredients: Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Natural Citrus Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Calcium D Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine HCl (B6), Silicon Dioxide, FD&C Yellow 5, Folic Acid (B9), Cyanocobalamin (B12). Strawberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural and Artificial Strawberry Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Silicon Dioxide, Calcium D Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine HCl (B6), FD&C Red 40, Folic Acid (B9), FD&C Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (B12). Berry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural (Mixed) Berry Flavors, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Calcium D Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine HCl (B6), Silicon Dioxide, FD&C Red 40 & Blue 1, Folic Acid (B9), Cyanocobalamin (B12). Orange Ingredients: Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Orange Flavor, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Silicon Dioxide, Calcium D Pantothenate (B5), FD&C Yellow 5, Pyridoxine HCl (B6), FD&C Red 40, Folic Acid (B9), Cyanocobalamin (B12).
Check 4C Energy Rush Drink Mix, Sugar Free, with Taurine, Bonus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Energy Rush Drink Mix, Sugar Free, with Taurine, Bonus Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
4C Energy Rush Drink Mix, Sugar Free, with Taurine, Bonus Variety Pack is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


