Is 4C Energy Rush Drink Mix, Sugar Free, with Taurine, Bonus Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial strawberry flavors
  • b12
  • b5
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • +2 more

natural and artificial strawberry flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A bonus variety pack of powdered drink mixes delivers distinct fruit-forward flavors—citrus, berry, and tropical—dissolving into a smooth, lightly textured beverage. Commonly stirred into water for workouts, commutes, or quick pick-me-ups; customer reviews cite bold taste options, easy mixing, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste, with inconsistent flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrus Ingredients: Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Natural Citrus Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Calcium D Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine HCl (B6), Silicon Dioxide, FD&C Yellow 5, Folic Acid (B9), Cyanocobalamin (B12). Strawberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural and Artificial Strawberry Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Silicon Dioxide, Calcium D Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine HCl (B6), FD&C Red 40, Folic Acid (B9), FD&C Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (B12). Berry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural (Mixed) Berry Flavors, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Calcium D Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine HCl (B6), Silicon Dioxide, FD&C Red 40 & Blue 1, Folic Acid (B9), Cyanocobalamin (B12). Orange Ingredients: Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Orange Flavor, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Silicon Dioxide, Calcium D Pantothenate (B5), FD&C Yellow 5, Pyridoxine HCl (B6), FD&C Red 40, Folic Acid (B9), Cyanocobalamin (B12).

Check 4C Energy Rush Drink Mix, Sugar Free, with Taurine, Bonus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4C Energy Rush Drink Mix, Sugar Free, with Taurine, Bonus Variety Pack is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go