Is 4C® Peach Iced Tea Mix 82.6 oz. Canister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (F,d, & C, Red 40)
Check 4C® Peach Iced Tea Mix 82.6 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C® Peach Iced Tea Mix 82.6 oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
4C® Peach Iced Tea Mix 82.6 oz. Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


